SB19

SB19 is the first Filipino idol group managed by a Korean entertainment agency - ShowBT Philippines Corporation, a subsidiary company of ShowBT Corp. based in South Korea. The five-piece boy group comprised of Josh, Pablo, Stell, Ken, and Justin, adapted the rigid and intensive “Korean idol training system”, dedicating almost 4 years in honing their craft and improve their innate talents prior to their debut. SB19’s goal is to break into the music scene in the Philippines with their fresh and youthful take on OPM, establish a solid foundation for Pinoy Pop culture, and ultimately, showcase exceptional Filipino talent to the world stage.

PABLO

Birth name: John Paulo Nase
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birthday: September 14, 1994
Height: 172 cm (5’8″)
Instagram: @imszmc_
Twitter: @imszmc

STELL

Birth name: Stellvester Ajero
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Birthday: June 16, 1995
Height: 170 cm (5’7″)
Instagram: @stell16_
Twitter: @stellajero_

KEN

Birth name: Felip Jhon Suson
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
Birthday: January 12, 1997
Height: 168 cm (5’6″)
Instagram: @keunsnsn
Twitter: @keun16308352

JUSTIN

Birth name: Justin De Dios
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Bunso (Maknae)
Birthday: July 7, 1998
Height: 173 cm (5’8″)
Instagram: @jahdedios
Twitter: @jah447798

JOSH

Birth name: Josh Cullen Santos
Position: Lead Rapper, Sub-Vocalist
Birthday: October 22, 1993
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Instagram: @josh_cullen_s
Twitter: @JoshCullen_s

Discography

GET IN THE ZONE

IKALAWANG YUGTO

UNRELEASED TRACKS

PHOTOS

FAN ARTS


This site is run by PressATIN to provide fans easy access to SB19-related content, and is not affiliated with SB19, ShowBT Corp., or ShowBT Philippines. For inquiries or to report incorrect content, you may reach us at pressatin@gmail.com.